i am,

Foundation Matches:
SkinType: Dehydrated Combi,
EverydayMinerals(O.Glow): Light Almond/Fawn 1:2) SilkNaturals : 4Yellow:3ButteryYellow:25MediumIvory:2GlowBase:Pinch of GreenColorCorrector
MakeupForever HD :#120
Revlon PhotoReady Foundation :004 Nude
Maybelline Superstay 24hr Makeup : Sand Beige
Bourjois Healthy Mix Foundation : 52 Vanilla
Bourjois 10hr Sleep Effect :72 Rose Clair
RimmelLastingFinish :200 Soft Beige
CoastalScents Undercover HD : ST-04

Current Skin Care Products
*L'oreal Deep Cleansing Oil
*AHA by CLeansing Research Oil Cleanser
*L'oreal Waterproof Lip/Eye MU remover
*Chagrin Valley Cornmeal & Honey Scrubby Soap
*Chagrin Valley Tea Tree Soap *GOW Organic Cider Vineger
*GOW German Chamomile Hydrosol
*Cure Natural Aqua Gel
*Natural Pack Charchal Mask

*GOW Honey/Immortelle HA serum
*GOW Detox Serum
*Gow Repair and Recover Serum
*GOW Age Defying Serum
*GOW Chock full of Vitamins Serum
*GOW Fruity Meow Meow Facion Lotion, Waxless
*Vitacreme B12

*Chagrin Valley Squalane (Undereye / dry spots)
*Chagrin Valley Whipped Shea Butter
*GOW Fruity Meow Meow Body Lotion
* Body Shop Body Butter in Cherry and Strawberry
* St'ives Oatmeal & Shea Butter Body Moisturiser

GOW = Garden Of Wisdom


My Links

.| Personal Sale Post |.
.| My Preorder Makeup Spree |.
*sprees for Gel liners, makeup palettes that are all the rave now online,and some cosmetic brushes

Sites I visit!

.| Vicky |.
.| Soju! Videos! |.
.| Anime Freak.tv |.

ShippingSites I frequent

.| Silk Naturals |.
.| TKB Trading |.
.| Cherry Culture |.
.| NonPareilBoutique |.
.| Drugstore.com |.
.| Garden Of Wisdom |.
.| ulta.com |.
.| All Cosmetics Wholesale |.

Spree Communities

.| SpreesGalore |.
.| SpreeHouse |.
.| _Spreee |.
.| Sprees_Sg |.
.| SgSpree |.



. Blog Posts
. Avon
. bronzer
. Brush
. Concealer
. Entertainment
. Everyday Minerals
. Eyeko
. Eye Liners
. Look of the Day (EOTDs/FOTDs)
. Eyeshadows
. Foundation
. Hair
. Hauls
. L'oreal
. Lip Products
. M.A.D. Minerals
. Maybelline
. mascara
. NYX Cosmetics
. Pigments
. Primers
. Reviews
. Silk Naturals
. Skincare
. Swatches
. Tkb Trading


+November 2004+
+December 2004+
+January 2005+
+February 2005+
+March 2005+
+April 2005+
+May 2005+
+June 2005+
+July 2005+
+August 2005+
+September 2005+
+October 2005+
+November 2005+
+December 2005+
+March 2006+
+July 2007+
+September 2007+
+April 2008+
+May 2008+
+June 2008+
+August 2008+
+September 2008+
+October 2008+
+November 2008+
+December 2008+
+January 2009+
+February 2009+
+March 2009+
+April 2009+
+May 2009+
+June 2009+
+July 2009+
+August 2009+
+December 2009+
+January 2010+
+February 2010+
+April 2010+
+May 2010+
+August 2010+
+February 2011+

Wednesday, November 30, 2005
2:18 AM

Dear blog,
I am SOoooooo sorry!. coz this is the 1st time i update after i finish my Os. which was the day after my previous update. :P I've been so busy spending all my savings andd allowance that i only remember to tend to my blog when i am flat broke :D.
hmm, now i should recall the items i bought. I bought 3 hard plastic files and a styrofoam board to make jewellery "files".. tts the 1st things i bought on the 18th. hmm.. i also got an off-the-shoulder brown top and a necklace at bugis village on the 19th. OOh, and i took neoprints with vicky and co. They insisted that my cut on my face was NOT obvious. I'm quite glad they chose the small cut for the prints coz it wunt be so obvious. AND i haf to turn my face to the side for all the shots -_-"" lol, but it wasnt enough to cover the cut. so me ande vicky end up putting "glitters" on the parts where its visible.. also bought 3 silver earrings online for $3.50. cheap rite! although i dont lack of silver earrings...but.. a girl can never haf too many earrings rite! well, for me, it should be "a girl can never have too many of anything". haha..hmm.. so i also bought 2 and a half pair of earrings. Its half coz one pair is made of peacock feathers. So me and vicky took one each. i oso got myself a rich purple caplet.And... i got another caplet of jeans material, lined with rabbit fur! * animal lovers please stay calm* coz... i think its fake. :D vicky said its nice. We saw it at fareast 1st at $49.90. * wtf!* but when i went cineleisure on another day with yang, i saw it at $35.90. SO! i didn think twice and BOUGHT IT!
hm... i bought many other small tings, but i cant really remember. I got myself a pair of pinkish-purplish boots. abt 3 inch heels for $50. Vicky got the flat boots in brown color.But charmaine and shufen were totally not interested. lolz.hm.. ooh, make up.. i got myself a new eyeshadow range. its a palate actually. so, i fullfilled the wish of getting purple eyeshadow. I tot i looked ok, not particularly pretty but oOK.. HOwevER, vicky said i look like some1 punched me -_-"" i also got myself new nail polish frm "in 2 it". the french manicure pair. I wanna practice doing french manicure. Coz tt time charmaine lent me her DIY french manicure set. Its all bullshit. coz in the end u dont get a perfect white line. SO i decided to train myself And do it like the pro! *free hand* . nvm if i haf the time anot. ANyway to i oso bought body glitter *mayb* to use for prom? .
ok coming to prom, i got my dress on the 20th i tink. the sunday after my Os. I didn think i ll find it tt fast. AND i definatelly didn think i ll find it with my mom. Its from esprit. OOOH! and i DIDNT think that she ll buy the dress for me!. i mean its $149. but she said its my early christmas present. SO i wunt b expecting any money or presents on christmas. but tts ok, since i;'ll be goin bk china for jan, tts a pretty big present alrdy.So i got a pink shawl for tt dress at $10. coz its spagetti straps and i might get cold. but some tiem later, i saw this BEAUTIFUL! white shawl, lined and patterened in white rabbit fur * again! lol* for $10 oso. So, i bought tt again. god, i'm such an idiot. i mean if i didn buy the pink one at 1st i ll be $10 richer. oh, actually now i remember i bought one more thing. Its the shoes for prom. i got it at americaya. actually i didn intend it for prom, coz i don wanna spend so much on a one nite affair. its a bit silly. But the shite wedges just seeme to suit the white shawl soo..... yeah. I'm finished with my toe nails yesterday. painted them a color close to my dress. now left with my nails and hair. I'm still pondering whether to tie my hair into 2 pony tails or one. coz i found a new fluffy hairstyle that all my friends said is nice :D but i'm afraid two mess of hair balls ll be too.... cute? over? for tt occasion. after all, i heard some ppl are not buying anything new for prom. mayb turn up in jeans skirts and .. sports shoes?? But its not like its v grand, coz i did tt hair style when i went out a couple of times.takes abt half and hour .okie, i dont wanna think about it. anyway got vicky, i wunt look the most dressed up. anyway i go out everyday with tt hair and make up.. so its not gonna be too much for a "smart-casual" prom rite???? watever...i can hardly care. as long as i look ok in photos.

2molo shufen and vicky are coming to my hse. do our nails. although i'm doin mine on thurs morning. coz they haven come my hse b4. they still haven tell me wad time they are coming. If 2molo they call and i'm still in bed and cant wake up, they haf to find their way to my hse from yew tee mrt themselves... :D aft tt we ll me meeting charmaine at cck. coz she said tis place at suntec got admin job interview... smthing lidat. she going to some shop interview in the morning oso, tts y cant come my hse. :S.. i hope deres a job for me. coz i seriously need to replenish my bank acct and wallet. the wed aft tis i shld b going to shangrila hotel with yang. she got a job ad a waitress dere. So she said think can bring me to interview. Its pretty tought, but i'm hoping i can get in. i can always find some1 to help me when i need to go clear table or smthing rite. I mean since yang oso no experiance, means i oso mayb can get in rite... okw atever. i think i shldn think abt it so muhc. just let it happen :D....
i'm tired. i feel like i'm gonan drop dead soon.... gd nite! will update soon tis time. if i dont den i'll be back with a new layout :) bye!



Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home